4 Bed House for sale
Eauze, Gers, Midi-Pyrenees, France
Full Description
There are houses that tell something from the very first moments. This old stone barn, carefully renovated, is one of them.
A few minutes from Eauze, in a discreet hamlet, it offers a simple and soothing setting, where you immediately find that rare feeling of vacation… which could last all year.
We enter through a kitchen with a dining area, designed as a living space, where one naturally settles. It is complemented by a discreet and practical space with laundry, pantry, and storage. The ground floor continues with a bedroom, a shower room with toilet, then a second bedroom opening onto the terrace and garden, as well as a study.
Upstairs, the living room takes place under the framework, in a beautiful bright, open, and warm space. When the weather permits, the view extends far, all the way to the Pyrénées. Two bedrooms complete this level.
The land, wooded and lively, alternates shade and light throughout the day. You settle under the pergola, enjoy the pool, and sometimes, with a glance, the Pyrénées also appear from the garden.
It is an easy-to-live-in, sincere house, which will appeal to those looking for a place with a soul rather than a formatted property.
Price including agency fees : 280 000 €
Price excluding agency fees : 261 683 €
Buyer commission, tax included: 7%
Read more